Promote Your Event!

NMLRA Spring Shoot, Saturday, June 2013

posted May 19, 2010, 5:34 PM by Peter Lucas   [ updated Oct 29, 2012, 12:35 PM ]
     The NMLRA Spring National Shoot is one of their largest events on the Walter Cline Range in Friendship, Indiana.  Shotgun events include Trap, Skeet, Sporting Clays and Quail Walk.  Visit the NMLRA website (http://www.nmlra.org/shoots.asp) or contact the NMLRA Office at 812-667-5131 for more information.

2012 Results

Trap Matches
Match 101, Spring Championship-Matt McGraw 48, Randy Judy 42, Max Horton 42, Jerry Eckstein 42, 
Topher Edmondson 40.
Match 102, John “Catfish” Elliott Memorial Flint Championship-Bill Mayes 23, Stephen Case 22, David 
Hitchner 22, Dean Borders 21, Terry Heichelbech14.
Match 103, Vic Beeson Hi All-Around Championship-Matt McGraw 135.
Match 104, 16-Yard Match-Matt McGraw 30, Pat Sting 28, Mark Sellaro 23.
Match 105, Charlie Hunt Memorial 20-Yard Match-Matt McGraw 19, Pat Sting 18, Robert Kohlman 15.
Match 106, Doubles Frank Alsip Memorial-Will Elliott 26, J.B. Dottellis 20, Jim Hunt 18.
Match 107A, Protection-Matt McGraw & Jerry Eckstein 19, Cliff Fleck & Eric Engelberth 18, Nathan Conley
& Pat Sting 15.
Match 107B, Protection-Randy Judy & Topher Edmondson 18, Max Horton & Pat Sting 18, Buddy Townsend 
& Jerry Eckstein 17.
Match 108, Calcutta-Matt McGraw 17, Rod Gates 16, Will Elliott 14.
Match 109, Women's 16 Yds.-Terri Townsend 15, Allie Doster 14, Kathy Elliott 11.
Match 110, Originals-Matt McGraw 15, Gene Reem 11-6, Gary Morgan 11-5.
Match 111, Black Powder Cartridge-Matt McGraw 24, Buddy Townsend 22, Richard Eberle 20.
Match 112, V.M. Starr-Matt McGraw 20, Pat Sting 17, Mark Sellaro 15.
Match 113, Team Double Dove-Cliff Fleck & Eric Engelberth 21, Matt McGraw & J.B. Dottellis 20, Will 
Elliott & Pat Sting 17.
Match 114, Dove Shoot-Matt McGraw 16, David Yeubanks 16, Pat Sting 9.
Match 115, Single Barrel (5-Stand)-Sam Sellaro 20, Matt McGraw 17, Mark Sellaro 16.
Match 116, Flint-Stephen Case 14, Terry Heichelbech 13, David Hitchner 12.
Match 117, Protection Match-Mark Sellaro & Cliff Fleck 20, Pat Sting & Sam Sellaro 16, Will Elliott & Eric 
Engelberth 13.
Match 118, Cartridge-Matt McGraw 24, Buddy Townsend 23, Byron Bailey 22.
Match 119, Novice Match-David Marowski 12, Ed Schwegman 11-6, Josh Hitchner 11-5.
Match 120, Territorial, Men-David Yeubanks 35, Jerry Knight 32, Jack Truelove 32, Pat Sting 27, Will Elliott 
27.
Match 121, Territorial, Women-Terri Townsend 33, Joann Reem 22, Yvonne Knight 21, Tina Hitchner 21, 
Linda Yeubanks 20.
Match 122, 16 Yard-Matt McGraw 19, Stephen Case 17, Buddy Townsend 16-7-7.
Match 123, Co-Ed Match Protection-Terri & Buddy Townsend 19, Kathy & Will Elliott 17, Karen & Mike 
Longstreth 5.
Match 124, 20-Yard Novice-Ed Schwegman 13, Bruce Bonney 9, Jimmy Miller 8.
Match 125, 16-Yard Women's Novice-Christeen Reigh 3, Erin Jenkins 2, Catherine Ralston 1.
Match 126, Women’s 20-Yard Match-Terri Townsend 11, Linda Yeubanks 8, Kim Burton 7.
Match 127, Doubles-Will Elliott 23, Pat Sting 19, Charlie Koch 13.
Match 128, Military Veterans-David Yeubanks 19-19, J.B. Dottellis 19-18, Byron Bailey 18.
Match 129, Flint-Bill Mayes 13-7, Stephen Case 13-6, David Hitchner 10.
Match 130, Melvin Blaurock Intermediate-Brandon Smith 11, Allie Doster 11, Carolina Crone 8.
Match 131, Originals 20-Yard-Matt McGraw 13, Gary Morgan 10, Gene Reem 9.
Match 200, Women's Championship-Terri Townsend 27, Allie Doster 26, Kathy Elliott 25, Karen Longstreth 
25, JoAnn Freeman 23.
Match 201, Junior National Championship-Brandon Smith 18, Jordan McGraw 18, Nathan Conley 18, Kyle 
Tuepker 15, Adam Borders 14.
Match 202, Trophy Shoot-Matt McGraw 29-20, Buddy Townsend 29-15, Max Horton 28.
Match 203, Linda Gelhausen Memorial-Allie Doster 14-13, Terri Townsend 14-8, Dawn Traylor 13.
Match 204A, Novice-Jerry Schwartz 13-9, Robert Hurt 13-5, Matthew Begely 12-8.
Match 204B, Novice-Donald Flick 13-7-6, Doug Erbeck 13-7-4, Jimmy Miller 12.
Match 205, Vern Spivey Memorial 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Cliff Fleck 59, Colt Doster 54, Jerry Knight 
51; Saturday: Cliff Fleck 14; Sunday: Cliff Fleck 15; Monday: Cliff Fleck 15; Tuesday: Nick Doll 15.
Match 206, 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Colt Doster 52, Nick Doll 27, Jerry Knight 24; Wednesday: Nick Doll 
14-11; Thursday: Colt Doster 14; Friday: J.B. Dottellis 15; Saturday: Colt Doster 13.
Match 207, Novice Nights-David Marowski 11, John Gibbs 10, Brandon Smith 8.
Match 208, Melvin Blaurock Jr. Novice-Brandon Smith 11, Kyle Tuepker 9, Alliey Nunn 8.
Match 209, Women’s 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Linda Yeubanks 45, Yvonne Knight 44, Allie Doster 32;
Saturday: Linda Yeubanks 11; Sunday: Karen Longstreth 13; Monday: Yvonne Knight 11; Tuesday: Yvonne 
Knight 13.
Match 210, Women’s 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Allie Doster 52, Yvonne Knight 45, Linda Yeubanks 45;
Wednesday: Linda Yeubanks 13-11; Thursday: Allie Doster 14; Friday: Allie Doster 14; Saturday: Allie Doster 
12-8.
Match 211, Nights 16-Yard-Colt Doster 14, Gary Morgan 13-8, J.B. Dottellis 13-6.
Match 212, Traditional-Matt McGraw 20, David Yeubanks 20, Jim Hunt 17.
Match 213, Women's Novice-Kristie Vititoe 10, Missy Doster 6, Catherine Ralston 5.
Match 214, Women’s Nights-Allie Doster 12, Mistie Hamilton 8-7, Dawn Traylor 8-4.
Match 215, Women’s Hi All Around-Terri Townsend 82.
Match 216, 10-Yard Championship-Matt McGraw 39, Max Horton 38, David Yeubanks 37, Will Elliott 37, 
Cliff Fleck 37.
Match 217, Claire & Bill Danforth Sub-Junior Match-No entries.
Match 218, Flint-Dean Borders 19, David Hitchner 18, Stephen Case 17.
Match 302, Earl Wildey Old Timer’s Memorial-Eric Engelberth 15, Cliff Fleck 15, Byron Bailey 14-14, J.B. 
Dottellis 14-12-2, Fay Elliott 14-12-2.
Match 303, Saturday through Tuesday-Mark Sellaro 19-15, Will Elliott 19-11, Jim Hunt 18-15.
Match 304, Wednesday through Saturday-Buddy Townsend 20, Topher Edmondson 18-12, Jerald 
Sendelweck 18-11.
Match 305, Flintlock-David Hitchner 14, Dean Borders 13-8-5, Bill Mayes 13-8-5.
Match 306, Bob Nelson Original Memorial-Matt McGraw 19, Gene Reem 17-10, Gary Morgan 17-9.
Match 307, Mixed Match-Yvonne Knight & David Hitchner 19, Dawn Traylor & John Applegate 14, Alliey 
Nunn & David Hitchner 12.
Match 308, Novice-Ed Schwegman 14-10, Donald Flick 14-7, Curt Fulmer 11-5.
Match 309, Shoot 'til You Miss-Randy Judy 31, Mark Sellaro 16, Nick Doll 12.
Match 310, Veteran's Championship-Cliff Fleck 30, J.B. Dottellis 25, Jack Truelove 25, Stephen Case 23, Pat 
Sting 22.
Match 311, Small Bore Match-Will Elliott 27, Nick Doll 26, Matt McGraw 26.
Match 312, Novice Nights 10-Yard-Jimmy Miller 10, Nathan Welleford 8-3, Kristi Vititoe 8-2.
Match 313, Nights 10-Yard-Gary Morgan 14-12, Daniel York 14-12, Seth Ranz 14-6.
Match 314, Doc Reiman Jr. Nights-Nathan Conley 14, Brandon Smith 6.
Match 315, Women’s Nights 10-Yard-Karen Longstreth 11, Kim Burton 8-5-2, Allie Doster 8-5-1.
Match 320, Janet Dauberd Memorial-Kathy Elliott 18, Allie Doster 17, Mistie Hamilton 16-14.
Match 400, Max Vickery Round Robin-Maclyn Greenlee 11, Adam Borders 8.
Match 402, Michael Klitsch Memorial Junior Aggregate-Nathan Conley 24.
Caesar Creek Shotgun Championship-J.B. Dottellis 28, Will Elliott 26, Fay Elliott 19, Jerry Eckstein 18, 
Charlie Koch 14.
Skeet Matches
Match 1, Skeet Championship-Jim Tucker 22-3, Dunc Dawkins 22-2, Mark Burch 21.
Match 2, Women's Championship-Sommer Tucker 13, Judy Coates 11, Terri Townsend 9.
Match 3, Doubles Championship-Jim Tucker 19, Ed Wintermute 17, Don Wells 16-3.
Match 4, Wm. Harnden Foster Memorial Championship (Low-Gun)-Joe Brown 21, Mike Franklin 20-5, 
Dean Borders 20-4.
Match 5, Flint Championship-Jim Tucker 15, Mike Franklin 13-1, Dunc Dawkins 13.
Match 6, Larry Smith Memorial Flint Double Gun Championship-Dean Borders 20-2, Jim Tucker 20, 
Harry Sparks 19-5.
Match 7, Wilford Shaw Championship-Mike Franklin 22-7, Sam Gladden 22-6, Don Wells 22.
Match 8, Sub-Juniors Championship-Jared Kuehn 5.
Match 9, Juniors Championship-Dietrich Sears 13, Adam Borders 10, Cole Weber 5.
Match 10, Intermediate Championship-Dietrich Sears 12-1, Brian Prevost 12, Chelsee Ross 10.
Match 11, Mixed Championship-Sommer & Jim Tucker 31, Terri Townsend & Paul Wilcox 26, Venus & 
Alvin Ross 24.
Match 12, Skeet Aggregate Championship-Jim Tucker 28, Dunc Dawkins 27, Pat Tierney 27.
Match 13, Alabama Gentleman’s Original Gun Match Championship-Sam Gladden 25, Pat Tierney 23, Jim 
Tucker 23.
Match 14, Super Seniors (70 and over)-Pat Tierney 16, Don Holley 15, Harry Sparks 14.
Match 15, NRA Skeet-Joe Brown 27, Bob Pence 26, Dunc Dawkins 25.
Match 16, Black Powder Cartridge-Ed Wintermute 106, Bob Pence 99, Dick Longer 94.
Overall-Jim Tucker 59, Joe Brown 55, Dunc Dawkins 54.
Men's Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Jim Tucker 16, Joe Brown 15, Bill Bell 15; Sunday: Pat Tierney 16, Don 
Wells 16, Sam Gladden 15; Monday: Sommer Tucker 16, Pat Tierney 16, Dunc Dawkins 15; Tuesday: David 
Bryant 16, Dunc Dawkins 15, John Crone 15; Wednesday: Dunc Dawkins 16, Don Daugherty 14, Mark Burch 
13; Thursday: John Kemple 16, Larry Reynolds 14, Jack Stoner 14; Friday: Harry Sparks 15, Jack Stoner 14, 
Charles Martin 14.
Women's Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Sommer Tucker 13, Venus Ross 12, Judy Coates 9; Sunday: Pam Wilcox 
11, Judy Coates 9, Venus Ross 7; Monday: Chelsee Ross 10, Linda Yeubanks 10, Pam Wilcox 9; Tuesday:
Terri Townsend 11, Joyce Gladden 7; Wednesday: Venus Ross 8, Terri Townsend 11, Chelsee Ross 8;
Thursday: Adina Cloud 9; Friday: Pam Wilcox 13, Adina Cloud 5.
Doubles Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Jim Tucker 12, Dunc Dawkins 10, John Crone 10; Sunday: Don Wells 14, 
Joe Brown 10, Dunc Dawkins 13; Monday: Dunc Dawkins 13, Sam Sellaro 12, Les Elliott 11; Tuesday: Ed 
Wintermute 13, Larry Reynolds 13, Jim Tucker 12; Wednesday: Mike Richey 13, Don Daugherty 12, Bill Bell 
10; Thursday: Jack Stoner 12, Jack Coates 10, Jordan Carmichael 9; Friday: David Bryant 11, Charles Martin
11, Harry Sparks 8.
Low-Gun Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Jim Tucker 15, Dunc Dawkins 14, Joe Brown 11; Sunday: Dunc Dawkins 
15, Bill Bell 11, Jack Coates 8; Monday: Don Wells 13, Jim Tucker 13, Dunc Dawkins 13; Tuesday: Mike 
Franklin 15, Mark Burch 14, Jim Tucker 13; Wednesday: Dean Borders 13, John Crone 13, Jack Stoner 11;
Thursday: David Bryant 10, Dean Borders 14, Bill Bell 9; Friday: Harry Sparks 10, Larry Reynolds 9, Charles 
Martin 8.
Flint Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Dunc Dawkins 14, Jim Tucker 13, Don Daugherty 11; Sunday: M.J. 
Longstreth 12, Dunc Dawkins 14, Bob Neher 10; Monday: Mike Franklin 14, Bob Neher 10; Tuesday: Pam 
Wilcox 12, M.J. Longstreth 11, Jim Tucker 11; Wednesday: Jim Tucker 14, Mike Sullivan 10, Dunc Dawkins 
15; Thursday: Harry Sparks 13, Estill Ator 7, Jerry Von Dielingen 6; Friday: Bob Neher 14, John Kemple 13, 
Joe Brown 12.
Wilford Shaw Memorial Seniors Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Jim Tucker 15, Sam Gladden 15, Jack Stoner 14; 
Sunday: Joe Brown 16, Jim Tucker 15, Sam Gladden 14; Monday: Don Wells 15, Pat Tierney 15, Ed 
Wintermute 15; Tuesday: Bill Bell 16, Don Daugherty 14, Pat Tierney 14; Wednesday: Don Daugherty 16, Jack 
Stoner 15, Jim Tucker 14; Thursday: Mike Franklin 16, Charles Martin 15, J.B. Dottellis 11; Friday: Pat 
Tierney 14, Larry Reynolds 12, Jack Stoner 14.
Larry Smith Memorial Flint Double-Saturday: Don Daugherty 12, Jim Tucker 12; Sunday: Jim Tucker 7, 
Don Daugherty 8; Monday: Mike Franklin 14; Tuesday: Joe Brown 11, Jerry Von Dielingen 11, Jim Tucker 12; 
Wednesday: Dean Borders 10; Thursday: Harry Sparks 11, Jeff Cunningham 3, Don Daugherty 11; Friday: No 
entries.
“Chips”-Julie Bittner 1.
Night Shoots Singles-Saturday: Pete Wygant 13, Daniel Robinson 8, Kenneth Ross 7; Sunday: Pete Wygant 
14, Daniel Robinson 10, David Hutt 7; Monday: No entries; Tuesday: Dietrich Sears 11, Jordan Carmichael 7, 
Mason Buchanan 2; Wednesday: No entries; Thursday: No entries.
Night Shoots Doubles-Saturday: Daniel Robinson 8, Kenneth Ross 4, Jeff Cunningham 2; Sunday: Daniel 
Robinson 6, David Hutt 4; Monday: Jordan Carmichael 7; Tuesday: Jordan Carmichael 7, Dietrich Sears 4; 
Wednesday: No entries; Thrusday: No entries.

2010 Results

Here are the shotgun results from the 2010 Spring Shoot.

Trap Matches
Match 101, Spring Championship-Colt Doster 49, Randy Judy 48, Jerald Sendelweck 47, Brian Farmer 46,
Jerry Eckstein 46.
Match 102, John “Catfish” Elliott Memorial Flint Championship-Terry Heichelbech 25, Bill Mayes 23,
Dean Borders 23, Bill Cole 18.
Match 103, Vic Beeson Hi All-Around Championship-Jack Truelove 86.
Match 104, 16-Yard Match-Eric Engelberth 28, Rodger Farmer 27-14, Louis Popazivanov 27-10.
Match 105, Charlie Hunt Memorial 20-Yard Match-Rodger Farmer 18-18, Brian Farmer 18-15, Jack
Truelove 17-17.
Match 106, Doubles Frank Alsip Memorial-Will Elliott 25, J.B. Dottellis 23, Matt McGraw 20.
Match 107A, Protection-Brian Farmer & Jerry Eckstein 20, Joann Reem & Buddy Townsend 19, Will Elliott
& Rodger Farmer 19.
Match 107B, Protection-Randy Judy & Brian Farmer 20, Rodger Farmer & Christopher Edmondson 19, Bill
Cole & Blake Hamilton 19.
Match 108, Calcutta-Matt McGraw 18, Buddy Townsend 15, Will Elliott 15.
Match 109, Women's 16 Yds.-Terri Townsend 14, Kathy Elliott 13, Linda Yeubanks 12.
Match 110, Originals-Gene Fahey 13-11, Gene Reem 13-9, Matt McGraw 13-7-5.
Match 111, Black Powder Cartridge-Abe Mosier 23, Matt McGraw 20, Stephen Case 19.
Match 112, V.M. Starr-Will Wlliott 20, Jack Truelove 19, Jerald Sendelweck 18.
Match 113, Team Double Dove-Rained Out.
Match 114, Dove Shoot-Buddy Townsend 17, David Yeubanks 16, Jerry Eckstein 16.
Match 115, Single Barrel (5-Stand)-Will Elliott 19, Gene Thurston 18, Cliff Fleck 13.
Match 116, Flint-Bill Mayes 14, Terry Heichelbech 10, Bill Cole 8.
Match 117, Protection Match- Eric Engelberth & Cliff Fleck 20, Jack Truelove & David Hitchner 17, J.B.
Dottellis & Robert Burdette 13.
Match 118, Black Powder Cartridge-Abe Mosier 24, Will Elliott 23, J.B. Dottellis 22.
Match 119, Novice Match-Terry Anderson 13-13, Mike Riddle 13-8, Bill Bell 13-7.
Match 120, Territorial, Men-Will Elliott 36, David Yeubanks 35, Dave Steigerwald 27.
Match 121, Territorial, Women-Kathy Elliott 38, Linda Yeubanks 20.
Match 122, 16 Yard-Fay Elliott 20, Bruce Self 20, Rodger Farmer 19-19.
Match 123, Co-Ed Match Protection-Terri & Buddy Townsend 20, Kathy & Will Elliott 20, Stacy & Mike
Riddle 19.
Match 124, 20-Yard Novice-Byron Bailey 14, Bill Bell 13, Mike Riddle 11-6.
Match 125, 16-Yard Women Novice-Yvonne Knight 10, Stacy Riddle 8, Tina Hitchner 7.
Match 126, Women’s 20-Yard Match-Terri Townsend 13, Kathy Elliott 11, Tina Hitchner 5.
Match 127, Doubles-Matt McGraw 23, Bill Cole 22, Will Elliott 20.
Match 128, Military Veterans-Bruce Self 20, Colt Doster 19-17, Bill Cole 19-12.
Match 129, Flint-Terry Heichelbech 12, Bill Mayes 11, David Hitchner 7.
Match 130, Melvin Blaurock Intermediate-Drew Reckers 11, Tony Bruns 11, Austin Smith 9.
Match 131, Originals 20-Yard-Bill Cole 14, Gene Fahey 12, Zachary Nordman 11.
Match 200, Women's Championship-Terri Townsend 28, Kathy Elliott 28, Dawn Traylor 26, Joann Reem 25,
JoAnn Freeman 24.
Match 201, Junior National Championship-Jordan McGraw 19, Nathan Conley 18, Allie Doster 15, Drew
Reckers 15, Kenneth Blair 14.
Match 202, Trophy Shoot-Will Elliott 30, Jack Truelove 29-28, Zachary Nordman 29-21.
Match 203, Linda Gelhausen Memorial-Dawn Traylor 14-13, Kathy Elliott 14-10, Terri Townsend 14-8.
Match 204A, Novice-Bruce Bonney 15, Tom Cashbaugh 14, Frank Elzay 13-11.
Match 204B, Novice-John Kemple 14, Christopher Edmondson 13-8-5, Jeffrey Latz 13-8-3.
Match 205, Vern Spivey Memorial 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Cliff Fleck 59, J.B. Dotellis 55, Byron Bailey
55; Saturday: Cliff Fleck 15; Sunday: David Yeubanks 15; Monday: David Yeubanks 15; Tuesday: David
Yeubanks 15.
Match 206, 10-Yard Daily Aggregate-Nick Doll 58, Buddy Townsend 57, Stephen Case 54; Wednesday: Nick
Doll 15; Thursday: Buddy Townsend 15; Friday: Stephen Case 14-14; Saturday: Nick Doll 15.
Match 207, Novice Nights 10 Yd.-Frank Elzay 14, Bruce Bonney 13, Kevin Jones 11-6.
Match 208, Nights 16 Yd.-Abe Mosier 12, Jeffrey Latz 11-5, Bruce Bonney 11-4.
Match 209, Nights 10 Yd.-Blake Hamilton 14, Colt Doster 13, J.B. Dottellis 12-11.
Match 210, Nights 16 Yd.-Colt Doster 15, J. Dottellis 14, Byron Bailey 13-11.
Match 211, Melvin Blaurock Jr., Novice-Brandon Smith 11, Jordan McGraw 11, Allie Doster 10.
Match 212, Doc Reimann Junior Nights-Nathan Conley 12, Jacob Kierce 10, Jordan McGraw 8.
Match 213, Women's 10 Yd. Daily-Joann Reem 43, Yvonne Knight 34, Linda Yeubanks 8; Saturday: Joann
Reem 13; Sunday: Joann Reem 11; Monday: Joann Reem 11; Tuesday: Yvonne Knight 9.
Match 214, Women’s 10 Yd. Daily-Joann Reem 38, Christal Black 37, Yvonne Knight 35; Wednesday: Joann
Reem 10; Thursday: Joann Reem 11-7; Friday: Christal Black 14; Saturday: Christal Black 12.
Match 215, Women’s Novice-Stacy Riddle 13, Erin Cottrel 12, Adina Cloud 11.
Match 216, Women’s Night 10 Yd.-Erin Cottrel 10, Kim Burton 9, Tina Hitchner 8.
Match 217, Women’s Nights 16 Yd.-Tina Hitchner 6, Erin Cottrel 5, Cathy Hampel 2.
Match 218, Traditional-David Yeubanks 20, Mark Sellaro 19, Bill Cole 18.
Match 219, Women’s Hi All Around-Terri Townsend 88.
Match 220, 10 Yd. Championship-Jack Truelove 40, Cliff Fleck 40, Matt McGraw 38, David Yeubanks 38,
Will Elliott 37.
Match 221, Claire & Bill Danforth Sub-Junior Match-Aaron Lucas 6, Adam Borders 5, Jared Busemeyer 4.
Match 222, Flint-Bill Mayes 17-7-6-4, Terry Heichelbech 17-7-6-2, Dean Borders 16.
Match 302, Earl Wildey Old Timers-Jerald Sendelweck 15, David Yeubanks 15, Jack Truelove 15, Bill
Mayes 15, C.T. Phillips 15.
Match 303, Saturday through Tuesday-Jack Truelove 20, Buddy Townsend 20, Tim Dilger 20.
Match 304, Wednesday through Saturday-Carm Redmond 20, Nick Doll 19-19, Buddy Townsend 19-16.
Match 305, Flintlock-Dean Borders 14, Terry Heichelbech 12-9, Mark Sellaro 12-8.
Match 306, Bob Nelson Originals-Will Elliott 20, Zachary Nordman 18-8-7, Gene Fahey 18-8-5.
Match 307, Mixed Match-Kathy & Will Elliott 20, Tina & David Hitchner 18, Yvonne Knight & Nick Doll
17.
Match 308, Novice-Chris Edmondson 14-14, John Kempel 14-8, Harold Griffin 13-13.
Match 309, Shoot 'til You Miss-Colt Doster 50, Mark Sellaro 50, Fay Elliott 12.
Match 310, Veteran's Championship-Jack Truelove 30, David Yeubanks 28, Fay Elliott 28, Tim Dilger 28,
J.B. Dottellis 26.
Match 311, Small Bore Match-David Hitchner 30, Will Elliott 29, Jerald Sendelweck 28-16.
Match 320, Janet Dauberd Memorial-Kathy Elliott 20, Terri Townsend 19, Dawn Traylor 18.
Match 400, Max Vickery Round Robin-Drew Reckers 19, Jordan McGraw 15, Willis King 11, Brandon
Smith 9, Adam Borders 9.
Match 402, Michael Klitsch Memorial Junior Aggregate-Drew Reckers 22, Jordan McGraw 17, Brandon
Smith 14.
Caesar Creek Shotgun Championship-Blake Hamilton 29, Will Elliott 25-16X, Mark Sellaro 25-15X, Charlie
Koch 22, David Yeubanks 19.
Skeet Matches
Match 1, Skeet Championship-Joe Brown 25, Jim Tucker 23, Bob Pence 22.
Match 2, Women's Championship-Sommer Tucker 10, Vicki Hall 9, Judy Coates 9.
Match 3, Doubles Championship-Harry Sparks 21, Bob Pence 19-8, Hal Carmichael 19-6.
Match 4, Wm. Harnden Foster Memorial Championship (Low-Gun)-Bob Pence 22-5, Dunc Dawkins 22-4,
Jim Tucker 22-2.
Match 5, Flint Championship-Mike Franklin 14-11, Bob Pence 14-10, Joe Brown 14-2.
Match 6, Larry Smith Memorial Flint Double Gun Championship-Don Daugherty 20, Tommy Caummisar
19, Jim Tucker 18.
Match 7, Wilford Shaw Championship-Joe Brown 23-5, Bill Bell 23-3, Bob Pence 23-2.
Match 8, Sub-Juniors Championship-Chase Marchesseau 6, Adam Borders 3.
Match 9, Juniors Championship-Drew Reckers 11, Nathan Conley 10, Ian Carmichael 9.
Match 10, Intermediate Championship-Alen Maring 14, Jordan Carmichael 12, Zach Nordman 11.
Match 11, Mixed Championship-Vicki Hall & Bob Pence, Sommer & Jim Tucker, Judy & Jack Coates.
Match 12, Skeet Aggregate Championship-Jim Tucker 27, Pat Tierney 25, Don Daugherty 24.
Match 13, Alabama Gentleman’s Original Gun Match Championship-Pat Tierney 23, Bob Pence 22, Jim
Tucker 22.
Match 14, Super Seniors (70 and over)-Don Holley 16, Don Daugherty 14, Tom Caummisar 12.
Match 15, NRA-Mark Burch 28, Larry Cunningham 22-4, Tom Caummisar 22-2.
Match 16, Black Powder Cartridge-Les Elliott 92, Hal Carmichael 70, Mike Ritchie 62.
Match 17, Chips-Julie Bittner 3, Mason Buchanan 2.
Men's Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Bob Pence 16, Dunc Dawkins 15, Roger Kring 14; Sunday: Joe Brown 15,
Don Daugherty 14, Pat Tierney 14; Monday: Jim Tucker 15, Larry Cunningham 15, Sam Gladden 14; Tuesday:
Sam Gladden 16, Hal Carmichael 16, Gerald Bridges 15; Wednesday: Gerald Bridges 15, Mark Burch 15,
David Bryant 15; Thursday: Harry Sparks 16, Larry Reynolds 15, Mark Burch 15; Friday: Bill Bell 15, Paul
Wilcox 15, Charles Martin 14.
Women's Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Sommer Tucker 11, Judy Coats 10; Sunday: Vicki Hall 12, Sommer
Tucker 13, Judy Coats 11; Monday: Adina Cloud 10, Vicki Hall 10, Sommer Tucker 13; Tuesday: Linda
Yeubanks 4, Vicki Hall 12; Wednesday: Pam Wilcox 13, Linda Yeubanks 7, Adina Cloud 7; Thursday: Amy
Sullivan 3, Linda Yeubanks 8; Friday: Judy Coats 12, Adina Cloud 6, Amy Sullivan 3.
Doubles Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Dunc Dawkins 12, Jim Tucker 11, Bob Pence 11; Sunday: Ed Wintermute
12, Jordan Carmichael 10, Jim Tucker 10; Monday: Pat Tierney 11, Les Elliott 11, Smokie Weeks 10; Tuesday:
Don Wells 12, Charles Martin 10, Les Elliott 10; Wednesday: Don Daugherty 11, Bill Bell 10, Sommer Tucker
9; Thursday: Hal Carmichael 12, Harry Sparks 12, Mike Sullivan 11; Friday: Sam Gladden 12, Gerald Bridges
10, Dick Longer 9.
Low-Gun Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Bob Pence 15, Jim Tucker 15, Dunc Dawkins 14; Sunday: Jim Tucker 15,
Bob Pence 14, Larry Cunningham 14; Monday: Larry Cunningham 12, John Kemple 10, Jerry Von Dielingen 8;
Tuesday: Kevin Jones 13, Mike Franklin 12, Jim Tucker 11; Wednesday: Ted Butz 11, Kevin Jones 11, John
Kemple 10; Thursday: Harry Sparks 13, Larry Cunningham 14, Mike Franklin 13; Friday: Alan Maring 13,
Harry Sparks 11, David Bryant 11.
Flint Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Smokie Weeks 13, Jim Tucker 13, Jerry Von Dielingen 10; Sunday: Bob
Pence 14, Dunc Dawkins 14, Jim Tucker 14; Monday: Jim Tucker 14, Mike Franklin 14, Roger Kring 11;
Tuesday: Don Daugherty 13, Harry Sparks 12, Paul Wilcox; Wednesday: Joe Brown 12, Jeannine Marchesseau
5; Thursday: M.J. Longstreth 13, Ron Prusinski 11, Rick Bertelsen 7; Friday: Larry Reynolds 11, Smokie
Weeks 10, M.J. Longstreth 8.
Wilford Shaw Memorial Seniors Daily Qualifier-Saturday: Joe Brown 15, Jim Tucker 14, Pat Tierney 13;
Sunday: Don Daugherty 13, Bob Pence 13, Dick Longer 13; Monday: Bob Pence 15, Don Daugherty 16;
Tuesday: Harry Sparks 16, Tommy Caummisar 15, Bill Bell 15; Wednesday: Dick Longer 15, Larry Reynolds
14, Gerald Bridges 13; Thursday: Larry Cunningham 15, Gerald Bridges 14, Jim Tucker 14; Friday: Charles
Martin 15, Ed Wintermute 13, Don Holley 13.
Larry Smith Memorial Flint Double-Saturday: Jim Tucker 15, Mike Franklin 13; Sunday: Don Daugherty
11; Monday: Joe Brown 6, Jim Tucker 14; Tuesday: Jim Tucker 13; Wednesday: No entries; Thursday: Tom
Coumisaur 11; Friday: Jerry Von Dielingen 10, Larry Reynolds 7.
Shaw's Quail Walk
Match 1-Pam Wilcox 7-5-1, Dennis Cochran 7-3-2, Kenneth Ross 6-3-2.
Match 2-Dennis Kantner 7-5-1, Tom Cashbaugh 7-4-3, Fred Alford 6-4-2.
Match 3-Blake Hamilton 8-5-3, Mark Sellaro 7-3-3, Dennis Kantner 6-5-1.
Match 4-John Clark 7-6-1, Chuck Paul 7-4-3, Ted Butz 6-6-0.
Match 5-Wayne Hamann 8-4-4, Steve Sinclair 8-3-3, Zach Nordman 7-6-1.
Match 6-Fred Alford 8-6-2, Mike Nordman 8-5-3, Carm Redmond 8-4-4.
Match 7-Matt McGraw 8-7-1, Geri Berkenstock 7-6-1, Brian Behrends 6-3-2.
Match 8-Geri Berkenstock 6-4-2, Blake Hamilton 7-3-2, Dennis Cochran 6-3-1.
Match 9, Doubles-Zach Nordman 6-5-1, Rick Johnson 6-4-1, Dennis Cochran 6-3-2.
Match 10, Flintlock-Pam Wilcox 7-4-3, Chuck Paul 7-4-3, Rick Johnson 6-3-2.
Match 11, Old Timers-Carm Redmond 9-8-1, Don Daugherty 8-7-1, Tom Cashbaugh 7-4-2.
Match 12, Juniors National Championship- Drew Reckers 6-4-2, Eric Schwenke, Jr. 6-3-2, Brandon Smith 3-
2-1.
Match 13, Women's-Pam Wilcox 6-3-2, Patty Clark 4-2-2, Deanna Beauchot 4-2-2.
Match 14, Hunter’s-Geri Berkenstock 70, Rick Johnson 60, Tom Cashbaugh 50.
Match 15, Olde Dog-Don Daugherty 7-3-3, J.B. Dottellis 6-2-2, Dean Behrends 5-5-0.
Match 16, Trade Gun-Tom Cashbaugh 8-3-3, Chuck Paul 7-3-2, Alan Shourds 6-4-2.
Match 17, Intermediate-Zach Nordman 7-3-2, Drew Reckers 6-6-0, Tony Bruns 6-4-1.
Match 18, Novice-Mike Nowak 4-1-1.
Match 19, Women’s Early Covey-Patty Clark 5-3-1, Catherine Hampel 1-1-0, Megan Smith.
Match 20, Women’s Late Covey-Pam Wilcox 9-9-0, Deanna Beauchot 2-2-1, Kathy Alford 1-1-0.
Match 21, Girls Junior-No entries.
Match 22, Sub-Junior-Cameron Boggs 3-1-1, Adam Borders 2-1-1, Julie Bittner 1-1-0.
NMLRA Championship-Blake Hamilton 9, Pam Wilcox 8, Dennis Kantner 8.
Sporting Clays
Daily Men’s Qualifiers-June 12, Harvey Giffin 16, Ronny White 16, Jack Coates 15; June 13, Dennis Kantner
15, Don Daugherty 14, Fred Alford 12; June 14, Les Elliott 18, Bob Pence 16, Richard Longer 15; June 15,
Bob Pence 18, Don Daugherty 17, Rod Gates 16; June 16, Bill Madsen 15, Bob Pence 14, Larry Talley 14;
June 17, Rod Gates 18, Metford Compton 16, Bill Bell 15.
Daily Ladies Qualifiers-June 12, Linda Bittner, Judy Coates; June 13, Pam Wilcox, Kathy Alford, Adina
Cloud; June 14, Sommer Tucker; June 15, Kathy Alford; June 16, Sommer Tucker, Kathy Alford; June 17,
Judy Coates, Kathy Alford.
Daily Flint-June 12, Jerry Von Dielingen 14; June 13, Don Daugherty 12; June 14, Mike Franklin 16; June
15, No entries; June 16, Rick Johnson 13; June 17, No entries.
Single Barrel-June 12, John Stroup 7; June 13, Jerry Von Dielingen 8; June 14, Don Daugherty 10; June 15,
No entries; June 16, Fred Alford 8; June 17, Gene Thurston 8.
Daily Juniors-June 12, No entries; June 13, Eric Schwenke 9; June 14, No entries; June 15, Drew Reckers 9;
June 16, No entries; June 17, No entries.
Top Gun Championship-Gene Thurston 16, Bill Madsen 15, Larry Talley 15.
Ladies Championship-Sommer Tucker, Linda Bittner, Pam Wilcox.
Single Barrel Championship-Ronny White 8, Fred Alford 8, Jerry Von Dielingen 7.
Flint Championship-Rick Johnson 13, Mike Franklin 12, Don Daugherty 12.
Juniors Championship-Drew Reckers 4, Eric Schwenke 3.
Traditional Match-Rod Gates 15, Bill Madsen 15, John Stroup 14, Dennis Kantner 14, Larry Talley 14.
Comments